thecast

The Cast

 

Regie Jim Henson
Buch



Dennis Lee (I) (story) and
Jim Henson (story)
Terry Jones
Elaine May (I) uncredited
Besetzung
(In der Reihenfolge des Abspanns)
David Bowie Jareth the Goblin King
Jennifer Connelly Sarah
Toby Froud Toby
Shelley Thompson Stepmother
Christopher Malcolm Father
Natalie Finland Fairy
Shari Weiser Hoggle
Brian Henson (I) Hoggle/Goblin (voice)
Ron Mueck Ludo/Firey 2/Goblin (voice)
Rob Mills (I) Ludo/Firey 3
Dave Goelz Didymus/The Hat/The Four Guards/
Left Door Knocker/Firey 3 (voice)
David Alan Barclay Didymus/Firey 1
David Shaughnessy Didymus/The Hat/The Four Guards/
Goblin (voice)
Karen Prell The Worm/The Junk Lady/Firey 2
Timothy Bateson The Worm/The Four Guards/Goblin (voice)
Frank Oz The Wiseman (voice)
Michael Hordern The Wiseman (voice)
Denise Bryer The Junk Lady (voice)
Steve Whitmire The Four Guards/Firey 4/Ambrosius (voice)
Kevin Clash The Four Guards/Firey 1/Ambrosius (voice)
Anthony Asbury The Four Guards/Right Door Knocker/Firey 5
Anthony Jackson (I) The Four Guards/Goblin (voice)
Douglas Blackwell The Four Guards/Goblin (voice)
David Healy (I) Right Door Knocker (voice)
Robert Beatty (I) Left Door Knocker (voice)
Toby Philpott Firey 1
Ian Thom Firey 2
Charles Augins Firey 2 (voice)
Sherry Amott Firey 3
Danny John-Jules Firey 3/Firey 4 (voice)
Cheryl Henson Firey 4
Kevin Bradshaw (I) Firey 4
Alistair Fullarton Firey 5
Rollin Krewson Firey 5
Richard Bodkin Firey 5 (voice)
Percy Edwards Ambrosius (voice)
übrige Besetzung
in alphabetischer Reihenfolge
Marc Antona Goblin Corps
John Aron Ballroom Dancer
Elfrida Ashworth Ballroom Dancer
Kenny Baker (I) Goblin Corps
Michael Henbury Ballan Goblin Corps
Danny Blackner Goblin Corps
Peter Burroughs (I) Goblin Corps
Toby Clark Goblin Corps
Tessa Crockett Goblin Corps
Terry Dane Ballroom Dancer
Warwick Davis Goblin Corps
Malcolm Dixon Goblin Corps
Margaret Foyer Ballroom Dancer
Anthony Georghiou Goblin Corps
Elizabeth A. Gilbert Ballroom Dancer
Louise Gold Ballroom Dancer
Moira Grant Ballroom Dancer
Paul Grant (I) Goblin Corps
Derek Hartley Ballroom Dancer
Andrew Herd Goblin Corps
Douglas Howes Ballroom Dancer
Richard Jones (VII) Goblin Corps
John Key Goblin Corps
San Lee Ballroom Dancer
Mark Lisle Goblin Corps
Janis Mackintosh Ballroom Dancer
Peter Mandell (I) Goblin Corps
Penny Marsden Ballroom Dancer
Kim Mendez Ballroom Dancer
Wendy Millward Ballroom Dancer
Leonie Palette Ballroom Dancer
Caroline Pope Ballroom Dancer
Christopher Preston Ballroom Dancer
Jack Purvis Goblin Corps
Katie Purvis Goblin Corps
Nicholas Read (I) Goblin Corps
Peter Salmon (I) Ballroom Dancer
Peter Sim Ballroom Dancer
Graeme Sneddon Ballroom Dancer
Linda Spriggs Goblin Corps
Penny Stead Goblin Corps
Graham Tudor-Phillips Ballroom Dancer
David Turner (II) Ballroom Dancer
Sharon White (I) Ballroom Dancer
Albert Wilkinson Goblin Corps
Barrie J. Wilkinson Ballroom Dancer
Michael Attwell (I) Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Sean Barrett (II) Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
John Bluthal Goblin (voice) (uncredited)
Peter Marinker Goblin (uncredited) (voice)
Kerry Shale Goblin (uncredited) (voice)
Produktion
Martin G. Baker associate producer
David Lazer executive producer
David Lazer supervising producer
George Lucas executive producer
Eric Rattray producer
Original Music by
David Bowie (songs)
Trevor Jones
Kamera
Alex Thomson
Schnitt
John Grover
Szenenbild
Elliot Scott (I)
Bauten/Dekorationsbau (art directors)
Terry Ackland-Snow
Roger Cain (II)
Peter Howitt (I)
Michael White (II)
Kostüme
Ellis Flyte
Brian Froud
Maske/Frisuren
Nick Dudman makeup artist
Produktionsleiter (production managers)
Douglas Twiddy production supervisor
Regieassistenten
Ken Baker (I) assistant director
James Devis assistant director
James Devis third unit director (as Jimmy Devis)
Nikolas Korda second assistant director: second unit
Art Department
Alan Cheevers plasterer
Peter Mann (III) stand-by carpenter
Steven Sallybanks scenic artist
Dean Coldham plasterer (uncredited)
Ton Stab
Ross Adams assistant sound editor
Robert Hathaway (I) music editor
Lionel Strutt adr mixer
Peter Sutton (I) sound mixer
Spezialeffekte
Valerie Charlton creature costumes project leader
Terence J. Cox special effects technician (as Terry Cox)
Tony Dunsterville special effects supervisor
George Gibbs (II) special effects supervisor
Michael McCormick (II) creature workshop team: Riding Goblins
Visual Effects
Craig Barron (I) matte photography supervisor
Zoe Cain motion control camera assistant
Peter Chiang (I) optical effects animator
Andrew Eio motion control technician
Roy Field optical effects consultant
Tim Field rostrum camera operator
David McCall visual effects
Bob Wiesinger chief flying wireman
Paul Wilson (I) cameraman: model unit
Stunts
Tim Condren stunt double: Jareth
Sue Crosland stunt double: Sarah
Tracey Eddon stunt double: Sarah
Nick Gillard stunt double: Jareth
Paul Grant (I) stunt double: Hoggle
Restlicher Stab
Angela Allen script supervisor
Sherry Amott creature workshop artist:
"The Chilly Downs", "The Wiseman"
and "Junk Lady"
Anthony Asbury puppeteer:
"The Four Guards", "Right Door Knocker"
and "Firey"
Charles Augins choreographer
Donald Austen puppeteer
David Alan Barclay creature workshop artist:
"Didymus" (as David Barclay)
David Alan Barclay puppeteer:
"Didymus" and "Firey"
Michael Bayliss puppeteer
David Bowie singer
Kevin Bradshaw (I) puppeteer: "Firey"
Martin Bridle puppeteer
Judy Britten special effects secretary
Fiona Beynor Brown puppeteer
Simon Buckley puppeteer
David Bulbeck puppeteer
Kevin Clash assistant puppeteer coordinator
Colin Corby camera operator
Sue Dacre puppeteer
Isobel Deeley action double: second unit, Sarah
James Devis cameraman: third unit (as Jimmy Devis)
James Devis director of photography: second unit
M.C. Escher prints (as Escher)
Geoff Felix puppeteer
Trevor Freeborn puppeteer
Brian Froud conceptual design
Christine Glanville puppeteer
Dave Goelz puppeteer:
"Didymus", "The Hat", "The Four Guards",
"Left Door Knocker" and "Firey"
David Greenaway puppeteer
Victoria Griffiths action double: second unit, Sarah
Brian Henson (I) puppeteer coordinator
Cheryl Henson creature workshop artist:
"The Chilly Downs", "Alph", "Ralph"
and "Junk Lady"
Brian James (III) puppeteer
Larry Jameson (II) creature workshop artist:
"Nipper Sticks"
Ian Kelly (I) video supervisor
Jan King puppeteer
Rollin Krewson creature workshop artist:
"The Wiseman", "Alph" and "Ralph"
Roy Larner gaffer
Ronnie Le Drew puppeteer
Terry Lee (I) puppeteer
Christopher Leith puppeteer
Michael McCormick (II) goblin armor designer
Gates McFadden choreographer (as Cheryl McFadden)
Wendy Midener creature workshop artist:
"Junk Lady", "Goblins", "Fairy Lichen"
and "Birds" (as Wendy Froud)
Simon Mills (I) clapper loader: second unit
Michael Moschen choreographer
Ron Mueck creature workshop artist:
"The Chilly Downs" and "The Wiseman"
Ron Mueck puppeteer:
"Ludo" and "Firey"
Kathryn Mullen puppeteer
Angie Passmore puppeteer
Michael Petersen (II) puppeteer
Nigel Plaskitt puppeteer
Gary Pollard (I) creature workshop artist:
"Worm" and "Nipper Sticks"
Judy Preece puppeteer
Mike Quinn (I) puppeteer (as Michael Quinn)
Gillie Robic puppeteer
John Rogers (III) best boy
Ian Rolph creature workshop artist:
"The Wiseman" and "Worm"
Timothy M. Rose creature workshop artist:
"Knockers" (as Tim Rose)
David Rudman puppeteer
Neal Scanlan creature workshop artist:
"Didymus" (as Neal Scanlon)
Maurice Sendak acknowledgement
David Showler puppeteer
Polly Smith creature workshop artist:
"Hoggle", "Didymus", "Goblins"
and "Riding Goblins"
Linda Spriggs mime double: Hoggie (as Linda Springs)
Stefan Stankowski focus puller
Robin Stevens puppeteer
Ian Tregonning puppeteer
Mary Turner (I) puppeteer
Robert Tygner puppeteer
Steve Whitmire puppeteer:
"The Four Guards" and "Firey"
Ian Whittaker creature workshop artist:
animated goblin masks
Mak Wilson puppeteer
Chyna Thomson camera trainee (uncredited)



Eigene Webseite von Beepworld
 
Verantwortlich für den Inhalt dieser Seite ist ausschließlich der
Autor dieser Homepage, kontaktierbar über dieses Formular!